Privacy and Cookie Policy

Click here to jump to the Cookie Policy.

Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetechiesenior.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
MISSENA
Goodeed
Sojern, Inc.
MGID Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Mintegral international limited
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sharethrough, Inc
Adsolutions BV
Keymantics
The Ozone Project Limited
Google Advertising Products
GroupM UK Limited
OneTag Limited
AntVoice
Factor Eleven GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AWIN AG
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
BidTheatre AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
SpearAd GmbH
Spotad
OnAudience Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Impactify
Luna Media Group LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Liveintent Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Sonobi, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
adMarketplace, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
video intelligence AG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Imonomy
Dentsu London Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
Stream Eye OOD
Sirdata
Smaato, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Mars Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Comscore B.V.
Sublime
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adverticum cPlc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
A.Mob
White Ops, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
WebAds B.V
Arrivalist Co
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Yieldlove GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Experian Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Smart Adserver
Impact Tech Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Celtra, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Kairos Fire
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
PubMatic, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
adrule mobile GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Acxiom
QuantumCast digital GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Goldbach Group AG
Hivestack Inc.
Dianomi ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Quantcast International Limited
Adikteev
KUPONA GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Sportradar AG
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ADSTOURS SAS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Aarki, Inc.
MNTN
Wizaly
The Procter & Gamble Company
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Dugout Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adhese
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Playrcart Limited
Smartology Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Advisible AB
Admedo Technology Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Brid Video DOO
Project Agora Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
adhood.com
Digital East GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
numberly
INVIBES GROUP
UberMedia, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
PRECISO SRL
1Agency
TripleLift, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
The ADEX GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
YOC AG
Teroa S.A.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Azerion Holding B.V.
FeedAd GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Gemius SA
Radio Net Media Limited
Audienzz AG
BSmartData GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Arcspire Limited
Welect GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Rezonence Limited
Mobfox US LLC
RevX
vitrado GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
CIBLECLIC
Adform
IPONWEB GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
SpotX, Inc
INFOnline GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Habu
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Alphalyr SAS
NEORY GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AddApptr GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
One Tech Group GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
Paypersale.ru
Pressboard Media Inc
33Across
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
VECTAURY
Pixalate, Inc.
Skaze
GumGum, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
Kwanko
Adpone SL
Ensighten
Prebid.org
Skimbit Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
netzeffekt GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Bidtellect, Inc
Viralize SRL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AirGrid LTD
Remixd Media, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
ARMIS SAS
Seenthis AB
Neodata Group srl
BILENDI SA
lead alliance GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
mediarithmics SAS
twiago GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
McCann Discipline LTD
PROXISTORE
Seznam.cz, a.s.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
wetter.com GmbH
BRICKS
Platform161 B.V.
advanced store GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Permutive Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
: Tappx
Disqus
Caroda s.r.o.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Samba TV Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
MyTraffic
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Audiencerate LTD
Adxperience SAS
MediaMath, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Digital Squad
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Mediascore mbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Telaria SAS
Wagawin GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Fifty Technology Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Upwave Inc.
Axonix LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mobkoi Ltd
Converge-Digital
Footballco Media Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
MobileFuse LLC
ADSOCY
Adtelligent Inc.
ViewPay
Contact Impact GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adssets AB
SoundCast
digidip GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
OpenX
Fyber
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
Telaria, Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Exactag GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Localsensor B.V.
GRAPHINIUM
AAX LLC
RTB House S.A.
Jivox Corporation
Publica LLC
Samsung Ads
Gamned
Click Tech Limited
Media16 ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ShareThis, Inc
1plusX AG
Lotame Solutions, inc
SITU8ED SA
Adlane LTD
Zemanta, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Revcontent, LLC
Mindlytix SAS
travel audience GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Arkeero
AdSpirit GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
glomex GmbH
One Planet Only
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Webgains GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Timehop, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Adtube AS
3Q nexx GmbH
AdView
InMobi Pte Ltd
Madington
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Objective Partners BV
respondi AG
IVO Media Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Semasio GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Cookie Market LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Vidoomy Media SL
Ve Global UK Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Persona.ly
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adnami Aps
Fusio by S4M
Consumable, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adloox SA
Bombora Inc.
DNA-I.COM
UniCredit S.p.A.
Teads
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BLIINK SAS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
agof studies
GADSME
NEURAL.ONE
Xandr, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Ketchup Adv Spa
adality GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Eulerian Technologies
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Nubo LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AcuityAds Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
AuDigent
Kiosked Ltd
Placense Ltd
Sparklit Networks Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
Dynata LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
GeistM Technologies LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Powerspace
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Triapodi Ltd.
Innovid Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Jampp LTD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Solution coupons
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
jsdelivr.com
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
iPROM
Ingenious Technologies AG
Sift Media, Inc
ADUX
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Media Square
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Delta Projects AB
Beachfront Media LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kayzen
Deutsche Post AG
Blockthrough, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Between Exchange
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Blis Media Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
NeuStar, Inc.
SunMedia
Newsroom AI Ltd
Norstat AS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Weborama
Optomaton UG
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Epsilon
digitalAudience
VUUKLE DMCC
Golden Bees
Commanders Act
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Unruly Group LLC
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Amazon Advertising
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Resolution Media München GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Widespace AB
Yieldmo, Inc.
SYNC
Passendo Aps
VGI CTV, Inc
Terminus Software Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Index Exchange, Inc.
ONEcount
Cuebiq
Digiseg ApS
Strossle International AB
Addrelevance
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
plista GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Mobsuccess
iProspect GmbH
Yieldlab AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Skoiy
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
DeepIntent, Inc.
Audience Network
adWMG
uppr GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Blingby LLC
BritePool Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Browsi
LEESTEN INC
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
MiQ
DoubleVerify Inc.​
smartclip Europe GmbH
Ermes
Betgenius Ltd
TabMo SAS
GeoEdge
Scene Stealer Limited
N Technologies Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Smartclip Hispania SL
Kubient Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Cluep LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
ad6media
YouGov
JS Web Production
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Ogury Ltd.
BEINTOO SPA
Aniview LTD
GeoProve
adQuery
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
OpenWeb LTD
Demandbase, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Mediaforce LTD
XChange by SFBX®
Discover-Tech ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Kochava Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Konodrac S.L.
Nexx360
Bannerflow AB
On Device Research Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
DynAdmic
INVIDI technologies AB
Snapupp Technologies SL
MEDIAMETRIE
Triple13 Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Criteo SA
SheMedia, LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Blue
EMX Digital LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Online Solution
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Teemo SA
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
YieldLift LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Baidu USA
Avocet Systems Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Realeyes OU
NOW GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Jellyfish France
Solocal
Reignn Platform Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Velocity Made Good LLC
admetrics GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
MARKETPERF CORP
ETARGET SE
Signal Digital Inc.
GfK SE
Brave People Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
NEXD
Kairion GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Smart Traffik
Mediakeys Platform
ScaleMonk Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Next Media SRL
Inspired Mobile Limited
Adnuntius AS
NextRoll, Inc.
Smadex SL
SPEAKOL DMCC
Rapid Performance GmbH
Automattic Ads
Dailymotion SA
Dataseat Ltd
Squared SAS
belboon GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Content Ignite
mainADV Srl
Protected Media LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Threedium
Tangoo Srl
Kargo Global Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Appier PTE Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Impact+
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Justpremium BV
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BeOp
Blue Billywig BV
Pinpoll GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Ziff Davis LLC
Reach Media GmbH
eBay Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
adbility media GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Publicis Media GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Spoods GmbH
The Trade Desk
Onfocus (Adagio)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Fiducia DLT Limited
Clipr
Aptivio Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
INNITY
BusinessClick
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
IP Deutschland GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Amobee Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
RevJet
Ad Alliance GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
ARKHEUS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Converto AG
Fido S.r.l
SmartFrame Technologies
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Kameleoon SAS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Somplo Ltd
GP One GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Cedato Technologies Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Notify
Bring! Labs AG
Bucksense Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
BidMachine Inc.
Mars Media Group
EASY Marketing GmbH
ADventori SAS
Outbrain UK Ltd
StackAdapt
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Zeta Global
ADWAYS SAS
Spotible
Adelaide Metrics Inc
remerge GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Exit Bee Limited
Fandom, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Axiom Media Connect
Knorex
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Realytics
Smile Wanted Group
Cint AB
Trinity Audio
diva-e products
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Opinary GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Readpeak Oy
Oracle Data Cloud
Effiliation / Effinity
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Adkernel LLC
Nielsen LLC
TX Group AG
Opti Digital SAS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
adnanny.com SLU
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Epom Ltd.
Allegro.pl
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Inskin Media LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Showheroes SE
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


PO Box 2226
Castalian Springs, TN 37031
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetechiesenior.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetechiesenior.com



Email:
tom@quietplacemedia.com

Cookie Policy